Home Members Reciprocal Clubs
Tournament Results


Tournament Results  2017 - 2018
Year Date Name Handicap Format Winner Score Runner Up Score Gross Winner Score
2018 20th & 21st January Lemon Tree Hotel Trophy 0 - 24 Four Ball Best Ball Bogey Mr.A.Selvaraj & Dr.S.Palanivel +10 Mr.A.Senthil Nathan & Suraj Kumar Batra +10 Mr.R.Gopinath & D.Shivakumar +1
Mr.J.Vignesh & A.Sanjana -1
(Better 2nd Half Score)
2018 13th January RAJ TROPHY 0-15 Ecletic Medal Round Mr.N.Makesh Kumar 63 Mr.N.Soundararajan 64 Ms.A.Sanjana 71
16-22 Mr.V.Manoharan 62 Ms.Riddhi Gautham 63
Mr.J.Vignesh 72
23-30 Mr.A.Selvaraj 64 Mr.P.V.Ramakrishanan 65
2018 06th January PAI LUNG TROPHY 0 - 24 Six Ball Best Two Ball Mr.CB.Srinivasan & M.Padmanabhan & Robinson Solomon 87 Mr.L.Navaneethakrishnan & S.Pradeep Raj & C.Karthikeyan 84 Mr.AL.Gandeepan & Mrs.Aruna Kulandaivelu & Ms.A.Sanjana 60
Mr.R.Gopinath & S.A.Sridhar & D.Shivakumar 56
2017 09th & 10th December Flow Link Four Ball Challenge 0 - 30 Aggregate Stableford Mr.AL.Gandeepan & A.Nesarajan 73 Mr.S.Pradeep Raj  & Dr.Peeyush 69 Mr.J.Vignesh & A.Sanjana 56
Mr.S.Bharathram & S.Ajay Alagar 51
(Better 2nd Half Score)
2017 02nd & 03rd December Ram Menon Trophy 0 - 24 Four Ball Stableford, Mr.S.Ajay Alagar & Ragavendar Naidu 46 Mr.D.Sharathram & Pradeep Rajaram 44 Mr.S.Bharathram & Ranjiv Asher 37
Mr.J.Vignesh & Somasunderam V 36
2017 26th November Sri Ramakrishna Mills Trophy 0 - 24 Aggregate Stableford Mr.D.Senthil Kumar & D.Ravichandran 75 Mr.D.Sharathram & Mr.D.Shivakumar 70 Mr.S.Bharathram & Mr.Ranjiv Asher 53
Mr.R.Gopinath & Mr.JJ.Chakola 51
2017 18th & 19th November ND Trophy 0 - 24 Six Ball Best Two Ball Mr.AL.Gandeepan & A.Ramaswami & Rajesh Ahuja 84 Mr.J.Anand & C.Karthikeyan & V.Venkatesh 82 Mr.S.Bharathram & Ranjiv Asher & K.Shivkaran 63
Mr.S.Pradeep RaJ & Pradeep Rajaram & Nitin Suresh 61
2017 11th & 12th November Fortune JC Trophy 0-15 Stableford,Singles Mr.Nikhil Sunil 38 Mr.R.Shyam Sunder 38 Mr.PR.Ramakrishnan 29
(Better 2nd Half Score)
16-22 Mr.Ranjiv Asher 43 Mr.GM.Rajamani 39 Mr.R.Gopinath 28
23-30 Mr.NJ.Kumaresh 41 Mr.V.Mohan Murali 33 Super Senior Winner
(Better Lst 6 Holes) Mr.V.Jayaraman 36
2017 04th & 05th November SRIVARI Cup 0 - 24 Aggregate Stableford,Power Play in 3 Holes Mr.R.Shyam Sunder & A.Ramamurthy 83 Mr.D.Dinesh Kumar & S.Balaji Manikandan 80 Mr.Pr.Ramakrishnan & Mr.Al.Gandeepan 57
Mr.S.Karthikram & K.Shivkaran 51
2017 28th & 29th October EASTMAN Trophy 0 - 24 Scramble 40% Combined H/c Mr.Ashwin Chandran & Prashanth Chandran 58 Mr.A.V.Saravanan & Pradeep Rajaram 60 Mr.S.Bharathram & Mr.Nitin Suresh 65
Mr.R.Gopinath & Mr.D.Shivakumar 74
2017 14th & 15th October Manchester Cup 0 - 24 Eight Ball Scramble Medal Round,Partnership Mr.J.Anand & B.Srihariprasadh & Vignesh R & Balchander GN 51 Mr.Mohan Nambiar & D.Sharathram & TR.Ashok & Mrs.K.Aruna 53 Mr.S.Ajay Alagar & S.Bharathram & Nitin Suresh & K.Shivkaran 62
Mr.S.Karthikram & Robinson S & Ramaswamy G & A.Ramamurthy 66
2017 16th & 17th September CASA GRAND Golfers Classic Trophy 0 - 24 AG.Bogey, Choose Your Own Partner Mr.KK.Chandrasekar & Mr.K.Rajarathinam +6 Mr.V.Manoharan  &  Mr.MV.Jagannathan +5 Mr.N.Soundararajan  & Mr. A.Ramamurthy -6
Mr.K.Kandavadivel  &  Master.K.Shiv Karan -6
2017 09th & 10th September Shri.K.Rajagopal Sastiapthapoorthy Trophy 0 - 15 Medal Round Singles Mr.Gautham Selvaraj 68 Mr.KK.Chandrasekar 69 Master.K.Shiv Karan 79
16 - 22 Mrs.Aruna Kulandaivelu 68 Mr.N.Makesh Kumar 69 Gross Runner
Mr.R.Gopinath 80
23 -30 Mr.V.Jayaraman 77 Mrs.Iswarya Gautham 79
2017 19th & 20th August The CGC CUP 0 - 24 Medal Round Singles Mr.K.Aravindakshan (Better 2nd Day Score) 139 Mr.P.Kumaraswamy 139 Mr.R.Gopinath 157
Senior - Nett Winner Senior - Nett Runner Gross Runner
Mr.P.Kumaraswamy 139 Mr.L.S.Rajendran 144 Mr.J.J.Chakola 157
Senior - Gross Winner Senior - Gross Runner
Mr.P.R.Ramakrishnan 164 Mr.N.Soundararajan 171
2017 05th & 06th Aug Sundaram Motors Trophy 0-15 Ag.Bogey, Singles Ramakrishnan PR +4 Ramamurthy A +3 Shiv Karan K -1
16-22 Satish J +6 Balachander VS +5
Gross Runner
23-30 Ashwin C Asher +2 Nesarajan A                            (Better 2nd half score) +2 Gopinath R -5
2017 29th & 30th July Auto Shell Trophy 0-15 Stableford, Singles Surya Kumar K 39 Jagannathan MV 38 Shiva Kumar D 31
16-22 Rajesh Ahuja 38 Senthil Kumar R 37
Gross Runner
23-30 Srinivasan CB 36 Mantrachalam K 36 Chakola JJ 29
2017 22nd & 23rd July Sam Pumps Trophy 0 -24 Four Ball Best Ball, Against Bogey Sri Hari Prasadh B & Vignesh Ranganathan +8 Chandrasekar C & Ramachandran N                 (Better 2nd Half Score ) +8 Sidhartha S & Bharathram S 0
Gross Runner
Karthikram S & Shiv Karan K -5
2017 15th & 16th July Kay Arr Enterprises Trophy 0-15 Stableford, Singles Prabhu Shanker K 41 Sanjana A 37 Shiva Kumar D 33
16-22 Duraiswamy M 38 Rajendran LS 36 Gross Runner
23-30 Satish Balagopal 44 Jayaraman V 39 Sidhartha S 33
2017 08th & 09th July Shri.P.S.Ramachandra & Shri.P.Narayanaswamy Iyer Trophy 0-15 Medal Round Singles Chandrasekar KK 70 Meiyappan Ramasamy        (Better 2nd Half Score) 70 Sanjana A 76
16-22 Ashwin Chandran 67 Peeyush Dr 74 Gross Runner
23-30 Natarajan KS 68 Jayaraman V 71 Shiva Kumar D 78
2017 01st & 02nd July Mikrosen Trophy 0 -24 Four Ball Best Ball, Against Bogey Jayaram B & Murali PM Dr +11 Lakshminarayanaswamy D & Ravichandran D +10 Nikhil Sunil & Ram Mohan +3
Gross Runner
Kandavadivel K & Shiv Karan K -1
2017 24th & 25th June Kotak Mahindra Trophy 0 - 24 Six Ball Best Two Ball Ramakrishnan PR & DR Peeyush & Balasubramaniam R 80 Rajendran V & Nesarajan A & Jayaram B 79 Shyam Sunder R & Ramamurthy A & Sanjana A 56
Pradeep Rajaram & Prassadh Shanmugam & Shivakumar D 56
2017 17th & 18th June UPV Solar Trophy 0 - 15 Stableford,Singles Jagannathan MV 38 Riddhi Gautham 35 Gandeepan AL 29
16 - 22 Senthil Nallaswamy 41 Ravichandran Damodharan 39 Gross Runner Score
23 - 30 Karthikeyan C 37 Sherayas NK 36 Sanjana A 28

As per the decision of the tournament committee, the following procedure is
applied for declaring winners and runners of CGC matches.
Singles:
In all singles matches, first the gross winner and then the net winner is
being decided. Thereafter the gross runner and the net runner in each
category are being decided.
Partnership Matches:
The nett event being the main even in all partnership matches, first the nett
winner is decided. Next the gross winner is decided. Thereafter the nett
runner and gross runner are being decided.

Click here to download Tournament Results 2011-2015