Home Tournaments Tournament Results
Tournament Results



Tournament Results 2017 - 2018
Year Date Name Handicap Format Winner Score Runner Up Score Gross Winner Score
2018 03rd & 04th March Mahaveer's Cup 0-15 Stableford Anand J 37 Pradeep Raj S 36 Shiv Karan K 32
16-22 Dhanan KS 40 Navaneethakrishnan L 36
Ramakrishnan PR 25
23-30 Ashwin C Asher 40 Palanivel S Dr 36
2018 24th & 25th February Ambal Trophy 0-15 Medal Round Ramaswami A 43 Vignesh R 38 Chakola JJ 36
16-22 Venkatesh V 42 Ashwin Chandran 39
Vignesh J 34
23-30 Senthil Nallaswamy 34 Goutham Nahar 32
2018 17th & 18th February Power Link Trophy 0 - 24 Aggregate Stableford Lakshminarayanaswamy D & Vignesh J 77 Pradeep Rajaram & Balakrishnan D 68 Gopinath R & Shivakumar D 51
Sharathram D & Soundararajan N 42
2018 10th & 11th February GKD Memorial Gold Cup 0-15 & 16 -24 Team Event,Medal Round Anand J & Venkatesh V & Vignesh R & Srihariprasadh B 220 R.Gopinath & SA.Sridhar & JJ.Chakola & Ashwin Chandran 223 J.Vignesh & A.Sanjana & D.Shivakumar & G.Ramaswamy 251
KK.Chandrasekar & B.Senthil Kumar & VS.Balachander & K.Rajarathinam K 267
2018 03rd February Smt.Thangam Memorial Trophy 0 - 24 Scramble 40% Combined H/c (Medal Round) Saravanan AV & Pradeep Rajaram 60 Soundararajan N & Premanand G 62 Gopinath R & Prassadh Shanmugam 70
Ramakrishnan PR & Omkar Sankar 72
(Better 2nd Half Score)
2018 28th January "K" Sirs TROPHY 0-15 Medal Round Vignesh R 72 Navaneethakrishnan L 74 AL.Gandeepan 82
16-22 Duraiswamy M 73 Muralidharon TRC Better 2nd Half Score 73
PR.Ramakrishnan 84
23-30 Suresh Kumar G 70 Dr.S.Palanivel 75
2018 20th & 21st January Lemon Tree Hotel Trophy 0 - 24 Four Ball Best Ball Bogey Mr.A.Selvaraj & Dr.S.Palanivel +10 Mr.A.Senthil Nathan & Suraj Kumar Batra +10 Mr.R.Gopinath & D.Shivakumar +1
Mr.J.Vignesh & A.Sanjana -1
(Better 2nd Half Score)
2018 13th January RAJ TROPHY 0-15 Ecletic Medal Round Mr.N.Makesh Kumar 63 Mr.N.Soundararajan 64 Ms.A.Sanjana 71
16-22 Mr.V.Manoharan 62 Ms.Riddhi Gautham 63
Mr.J.Vignesh 72
23-30 Mr.A.Selvaraj 64 Mr.P.V.Ramakrishanan 65
2018 06th January PAI LUNG TROPHY 0 - 24 Six Ball Best Two Ball Mr.CB.Srinivasan & M.Padmanabhan & Robinson Solomon 87 Mr.L.Navaneethakrishnan & S.Pradeep Raj & C.Karthikeyan 84 Mr.AL.Gandeepan & Mrs.Aruna Kulandaivelu & Ms.A.Sanjana 60
Mr.R.Gopinath & S.A.Sridhar & D.Shivakumar 56
2017 09th & 10th December Flow Link Four Ball Challenge 0 - 30 Aggregate Stableford Mr.AL.Gandeepan & A.Nesarajan 73 Mr.S.Pradeep Raj & Dr.Peeyush 69 Mr.J.Vignesh & A.Sanjana 56
Mr.S.Bharathram & S.Ajay Alagar 51
(Better 2nd Half Score)
2017 02nd & 03rd December Ram Menon Trophy 0 - 24 Four Ball Stableford, Mr.S.Ajay Alagar & Ragavendar Naidu 46 Mr.D.Sharathram & Pradeep Rajaram 44 Mr.S.Bharathram & Ranjiv Asher 37
Mr.J.Vignesh & Somasunderam V 36
2017 26th November Sri Ramakrishna Mills Trophy 0 - 24 Aggregate Stableford Mr.D.Senthil Kumar & D.Ravichandran 75 Mr.D.Sharathram & Mr.D.Shivakumar 70 Mr.S.Bharathram & Mr.Ranjiv Asher 53
Mr.R.Gopinath & Mr.JJ.Chakola 51
2017 18th & 19th November ND Trophy 0 - 24 Six Ball Best Two Ball Mr.AL.Gandeepan & A.Ramaswami & Rajesh Ahuja 84 Mr.J.Anand & C.Karthikeyan & V.Venkatesh 82 Mr.S.Bharathram & Ranjiv Asher & K.Shivkaran 63
Mr.S.Pradeep RaJ & Pradeep Rajaram & Nitin Suresh 61
2017 11th & 12th November Fortune JC Trophy 0-15 Stableford,Singles Mr.Nikhil Sunil 38 Mr.R.Shyam Sunder 38 Mr.PR.Ramakrishnan 29
(Better 2nd Half Score)
16-22 Mr.Ranjiv Asher 43 Mr.GM.Rajamani 39 Mr.R.Gopinath 28
23-30 Mr.NJ.Kumaresh 41 Mr.V.Mohan Murali 33 Super Senior Winner
(Better Lst 6 Holes) Mr.V.Jayaraman 36
2017 04th & 05th November SRIVARI Cup 0 - 24 Aggregate Stableford,Power Play in 3 Holes Mr.R.Shyam Sunder & A.Ramamurthy 83 Mr.D.Dinesh Kumar & S.Balaji Manikandan 80 Mr.Pr.Ramakrishnan & Mr.Al.Gandeepan 57
Mr.S.Karthikram & K.Shivkaran 51
2017 28th & 29th October EASTMAN Trophy 0 - 24 Scramble 40% Combined H/c Mr.Ashwin Chandran & Prashanth Chandran 58 Mr.A.V.Saravanan & Pradeep Rajaram 60 Mr.S.Bharathram & Mr.Nitin Suresh 65
Mr.R.Gopinath & Mr.D.Shivakumar 74
2017 14th & 15th October Manchester Cup 0 - 24 Eight Ball Scramble Medal Round,Partnership Mr.J.Anand & B.Srihariprasadh & Vignesh R & Balchander GN 51 Mr.Mohan Nambiar & D.Sharathram & TR.Ashok & Mrs.K.Aruna 53 Mr.S.Ajay Alagar & S.Bharathram & Nitin Suresh & K.Shivkaran 62
Mr.S.Karthikram & Robinson S & Ramaswamy G & A.Ramamurthy 66
2017 16th & 17th September CASA GRAND Golfers Classic Trophy 0 - 24 AG.Bogey, Choose Your Own Partner Mr.KK.Chandrasekar & Mr.K.Rajarathinam +6 Mr.V.Manoharan & Mr.MV.Jagannathan +5 Mr.N.Soundararajan & Mr. A.Ramamurthy -6
Mr.K.Kandavadivel & Master.K.Shiv Karan -6
2017 09th & 10th September Shri.K.Rajagopal Sastiapthapoorthy Trophy 0 - 15 Medal Round Singles Mr.Gautham Selvaraj 68 Mr.KK.Chandrasekar 69 Master.K.Shiv Karan 79
16 - 22 Mrs.Aruna Kulandaivelu 68 Mr.N.Makesh Kumar 69 Gross Runner
Mr.R.Gopinath 80
23 -30 Mr.V.Jayaraman 77 Mrs.Iswarya Gautham 79
2017 19th & 20th August The CGC CUP 0 - 24 Medal Round Singles Mr.K.Aravindakshan (Better 2nd Day Score) 139 Mr.P.Kumaraswamy 139 Mr.R.Gopinath 157
Senior - Nett Winner Senior - Nett Runner Gross Runner
Mr.P.Kumaraswamy 139 Mr.L.S.Rajendran 144 Mr.J.J.Chakola 157
Senior - Gross Winner Senior - Gross Runner
Mr.P.R.Ramakrishnan 164 Mr.N.Soundararajan 171
2017 05th & 06th Aug Sundaram Motors Trophy 0-15 Ag.Bogey, Singles Ramakrishnan PR +4 Ramamurthy A +3 Shiv Karan K -1
16-22 Satish J +6 Balachander VS +5
Gross Runner
23-30 Ashwin C Asher +2 Nesarajan A (Better 2nd half score) +2 Gopinath R -5
2017 29th & 30th July Auto Shell Trophy 0-15 Stableford, Singles Surya Kumar K 39 Jagannathan MV 38 Shiva Kumar D 31
16-22 Rajesh Ahuja 38 Senthil Kumar R 37
Gross Runner
23-30 Srinivasan CB 36 Mantrachalam K 36 Chakola JJ 29
2017 22nd & 23rd July Sam Pumps Trophy 0 -24 Four Ball Best Ball, Against Bogey Sri Hari Prasadh B & Vignesh Ranganathan +8 Chandrasekar C & Ramachandran N (Better 2nd Half Score ) +8 Sidhartha S & Bharathram S 0
Gross Runner
Karthikram S & Shiv Karan K -5
2017 15th & 16th July Kay Arr Enterprises Trophy 0-15 Stableford, Singles Prabhu Shanker K 41 Sanjana A 37 Shiva Kumar D 33
16-22 Duraiswamy M 38 Rajendran LS 36 Gross Runner
23-30 Satish Balagopal 44 Jayaraman V 39 Sidhartha S 33
2017 08th & 09th July Shri.P.S.Ramachandra & Shri.P.Narayanaswamy Iyer Trophy 0-15 Medal Round Singles Chandrasekar KK 70 Meiyappan Ramasamy (Better 2nd Half Score) 70 Sanjana A 76
16-22 Ashwin Chandran 67 Peeyush Dr 74 Gross Runner
23-30 Natarajan KS 68 Jayaraman V 71 Shiva Kumar D 78
2017 01st & 02nd July Mikrosen Trophy 0 -24 Four Ball Best Ball, Against Bogey Jayaram B & Murali PM Dr +11 Lakshminarayanaswamy D & Ravichandran D +10 Nikhil Sunil & Ram Mohan +3
Gross Runner
Kandavadivel K & Shiv Karan K -1
2017 24th & 25th June Kotak Mahindra Trophy 0 - 24 Six Ball Best Two Ball Ramakrishnan PR & DR Peeyush & Balasubramaniam R 80 Rajendran V & Nesarajan A & Jayaram B 79 Shyam Sunder R & Ramamurthy A & Sanjana A 56
Pradeep Rajaram & Prassadh Shanmugam & Shivakumar D 56
2017 17th & 18th June UPV Solar Trophy 0 - 15 Stableford,Singles Jagannathan MV 38 Riddhi Gautham 35 Gandeepan AL 29
16 - 22 Senthil Nallaswamy 41 Ravichandran Damodharan 39 Gross Runner Score
23 - 30 Karthikeyan C 37 Sherayas NK 36 Sanjana A 28